OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 10m

£8.99

Out of stock

SKU: 200-050 Categories: , , Tag: Brand:

Description

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction
  • 25 Year system warranty

Additional information

Length

10m

Category

OM3

Number of Cores

2

Cable Type

Duplex

Fibre Type

Multimode 50/125

Connectors

LC-LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua 10m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *